---
title: "Tax adviser website template with enquiry form | Briks"
url: https://briks.dev/templates/tax-advisor
description: "A calm, plain English website template for chartered tax advisers. It suits sole traders, directors, landlords and families, and leads visitors to a free first…"
last_updated: 2026-10-20
---

[Website](https://briks.dev/templates?kind=website) [Tax adviser](https://briks.dev/templates?industry=finance)

# Tax Advisor

A calm, plain English website template for chartered tax advisers. It suits sole traders, directors, landlords and families, and leads visitors to a free first…

Signing up is free and comes with 50 credits. Give your business's name and details, and every page is rewritten for it before it is published.

![Tax Advisor, its first screen at desktop width](https://assets.briks.live/templates/1e784b7c-6301-4d43-994d-fdb9478cb44a/preview.jpg)

![Tax Advisor on a phone](https://assets.briks.live/templates/1e784b7c-6301-4d43-994d-fdb9478cb44a/phone.jpg)

## Tax Advisor at a glance

**Kind**

Website template

**Pages**

1

**Home page**

9 sections

**Forms**

Enquiry form

**Made by**

The Briks team

**Plans**

Every plan, Free included

**Updated**

20 October 2026

## What's included

- A home page with 9 sections
- A page for addresses that do not exist, with the same header and footer
- An enquiry form that keeps every message
- Fixed fee and process sections
- Reviews and short insights sections

## Who it suits

- [Tax adviser](https://briks.dev/templates?industry=finance)
- [Accountant](https://briks.dev/templates?industry=finance)
- [Financial planner](https://briks.dev/templates?industry=finance)
- [Estate planner](https://briks.dev/templates?industry=finance)

Tax Advisor is a website template for these kinds of business: Tax adviser, Accountant, Financial planner, and Estate planner.

A website template built for a chartered tax advisory practice. It suits sole traders, company directors, landlords and families looking for help with personal tax returns, small business and contractor tax, VAT, R&D tax credits and inheritance planning. The tone is calm, precise and reassuring, with copy in plain English and no jargon.

The home page leads with a hero that frames a free 20 minute first call, then explains six areas of tax, how the practice works with each client, the four steps from first call to ongoing support, the advisers, the fixed fee promise, client reviews and short articles. A clear call to action and a contact form run throughout. The enquiry form saves every entry so the practice can reply the next working day.

A 404 page is included. Whoever uses the template puts in their own business name, advisers, contact details, reviews and articles before it goes live, and asks for changes in plain words later on.

## How Tax Advisor is made yours

1. **Choose Use this template**

   Sign up free or sign in, then name your project. Signing up comes with 50 credits.

2. **Tell us about your business**

   Only its name is needed. Add what it does, the email, phone, address and links you want on it, and anything else to say. A profile you leave out is taken off the site.

3. **Keep the pictures or fit them**

   Keep its pictures as they are, or choose “Fit my business”: the pictures that show the other business's own things are replaced, found in the image library first, else drawn new.

4. **Choose “Make it mine”**

   Every page, its search details, structured data, legal pages and picture descriptions are rewritten for your business, then checked for any detail of the other business and for every section in its place. It goes live once, after the rewrite.

Making it yours holds 5 credits while it works and is charged for the work it takes; what it does not use goes back. Rather do it yourself? Choose “Copy it as it is”, then ask for changes in plain words.

## Questions about Tax Advisor

### Who is this template for?

It suits chartered tax advisers and small accountancy practices that want a calm, plain English site focused on trust and a first conversation. It also fits independent financial planners and estate planners with a similar feel.

### What does the home page cover?

It runs from a hero that names the free first call, through services, the way the practice works, a four step process, the advisers, the fixed fee promise, reviews and short articles, ending with a clear call to book.

### How does it bring in new enquiries?

An enquiry form on the home page saves every entry. Visitors leave their name, email and a short note, and the practice replies within one working day to arrange the free call.

### What does the new owner have to do before it goes live?

They put in their own business name, advisers, contact details, reviews and articles. They keep the template's pictures or have their own fitted to their business, and ask for changes in plain words after that.

### Which plan do I need to use Tax Advisor?

Any plan, Free included. Free has room for one project and comes with 50 credits at sign-up. To publish it on your own domain, choose a paid plan, from Starter up.

### What changes when I make Tax Advisor mine?

Every word and detail that names the business it was made for: on every page, in its search details, structured data, legal pages and picture descriptions. Its layout, sections, styles and motion stay as they are.

### Can I see Tax Advisor before I use it?

Yes. Preview opens it in a new tab, page by page, as a visitor sees it. Its forms do not send there, since nobody would receive what is sent.

## More website templates

### [Business Banking](https://briks.dev/templates/business-banking)

A business banking website template for small and mid-size companies. It presents accounts, payments, an API and pricing, with online onboarding and reviews.

Website Business banking

[Preview Business Banking (opens in a new tab)](https://business-banking.template.briks.live/)

### [Financial Planning](https://briks.dev/templates/financial-planning)

A financial planning website template for independent advisors, with a home page covering pricing tiers, the planning process, testimonials, stats and FAQs.

Website Financial planning

[Preview Financial Planning (opens in a new tab)](https://financial-planning.template.briks.live/)

### [Design Studio](https://briks.dev/templates/design-studio)

A website template for independent design studios showing services, selected work, studio writing and a FAQ, with contact details at the end of the homepage.

Website Design studio

[Preview Design Studio (opens in a new tab)](https://design-studio.template.briks.live/)

## Make Tax Advisor yours

Your business's name, words and details on every page before it is published. The layout, sections and look stay as they are here.
